Auburn Bowl
1815 Sprott St.

Auburn, IN 46706
260-925-0235

 

 

League Sign Up




Or register by phone 260-925-0235

Privacy

Auburn Bowl is committed to your privacy.  We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties, for any reason.  We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about our products, services, coupons, and special offers which we think you may find useful.







We're sending a BIG SHOUT-OUT to ROCKY SATTISON for shooting 300 last Tuesday during the Booster league!!!

Here are the other "HIGH ROLLERS" for the week of April 10th:

MEN

~~~~Moose – DeWayne Stapleton – 279, 720 series, Bill King II – 263, Jeff Campbell – 256, Shane Wells – 253, Keaton Turner – 259, Bill Spice – 267, Larry Leggett – 717 series, Mark Medler – 703 series, Jordan Mansfield – 258, 710 series, Terry West – 266
~~~~Booster – Kris Purdy – 256, Steve Mueller – 255, Chris Desper – 723 series, Kyle Schrock – 257, Stan Woods – 729 series, Rocky Sattison – 300, 743 series, Aaron Sponhower – 258, Kent Likes – 269, Michael Wallace – 255, Dave Davidson – 279, Mark Medler – 258, Jason Flaugh – 289, 791 series, Ryan David – 700 series, Jon Wallace – 268, Emery Patrick – 267, 716 series, Kevin Heath – 741 series
~~~~Friday Morning Trio – Adam Dibble – 279, 739 series, Dan Hartleroad – 261, Jim boyle – 257, Rocky Barrand – 277, 747 series
~~~~Sunday Mixed – Stan woods – 257, 758 series, Jeff Campbell II – 257
~~~~Adult/Youth – Steven Webb – 267, 704 series

WOMEN

~~~~Moose – Megan Sparkman – 208
~~~~Booster – Dawn Simmons – 235, Heather Newman – 220, 621 series, KC Toyias – 244, 695 series, Jen Speaker – 201, Karena Woods – 254, 669 series
~~~~Thursday Night Ladies – Paula Witte – 203, Ashley Applegate – 214
~~~~Sunday Mixed – Karena Woods – 235, 644 series

YOUTH

~~~~Adult/Youth – Skyler Plummer – 275, Kyle Toyias – 267, 729 series


CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL!!!


League Schedule

Day
League  Details Time
Monday Moose 5-Person, Mixed, Handicap
6:30PM
Tuesday Coffee 4-Ladies, Handicap
9:00AM
Tuesday Booster 5-Person, Mixed, Handicap
6:30PM
Wednesday Industrial 3-Person, Mixed, Handicap
4:30PM
Wednesday  
N.E. IN. Classic

Individual, Sport Shot,
Scratch & Handicap Points

7:00PM
Thursday
Thurs. Night Ladies
5-Ladies, Handicap
6:30PM
Friday Friday Trio
3-Person, Mixed, Handicap
9:30AM
Friday Fri. Night Recreation  
5-Person, Mixed, Handicap   
6:00PM
Saturday Bowler & Bowlerettes 4-Person, Mixed, Handicap  6:00PM
Saturday Masters & Slaves 4-Person, Mixed, Handicap 6:00PM
Sunday 9 Pin No Tap 4-Person, Mixed, Handicap 6:00PM
Sunday Sunday Mixed 4-Person, Mixed, Handicap 6:00 PM
Saturday Youth - Pee Wee Ages 4-8, Bumper bowling 9:30AM
Saturday Youth - Bantam Ages 8-12, 4-Person Mixed 10:30AM
Saturday Youth - Majors Ages 12-19, 4-Person Mixed 10:30AM